Event Date |
EVENT/MEET
(Meet Info) |
Contact |
Cut Times |
Event File |
Results |
TM
Result File |
9/30 |
LESI House of Delgates |
vcole21@gmail.com |
|
|
|
|
10/1 |
Season Opener - LESD
Hawken Upper School |
Kmacphailswim@gmail.com |
none |
EV |
Results |
TM |
10/7-9 |
CCS/TYR Age Group and Open Invitational
Branin Natatorium |
Kellie Douglas |
none |
EV |
Results |
TM |
10/14 |
Peg
Neal Pentathlon
Lakewood HS |
d_wohlfeil@att.net |
|
EV |
Results |
TM |
10/15 |
Mile Meet
Hathaway Brown |
stobin@hb.edu |
legal time in 500 |
EV |
Results |
TM |
10/22 |
Stevie Grieshammer HS Preview
Cleveland State University |
stobin@hb.edu |
none |
EV |
Results |
TM |
11/4-5 |
Kelly
Kinney Splash Out Cancer
Strongsville Rec |
tstacy@swimstrongsville.org |
none |
EV |
Results |
TM |
11/11 |
NCAT Fall Breakout Meet
(rev 9/21) |
eric.peterson@ncatswim.com |
Slower than BB |
EV |
Results |
TM |
11/12 |
Fall Breakout Meet - BBA
Twinsburg Fitness Center |
stobin@hb.edu |
Slower than BB |
EV |
Results |
TM |
11/17-19 |
The Mark J Braun Fall Classic
Spire Institute (rev 9/17/23) |
Kmacphailswim@gmail.com |
12&U Faster than BB
13&O Faster than A |
EV |
Results |
TM
(rev) |
11/29-12/2 |
US Open
Greensboro, NC |
|
|
|
|
|
12/1-3 |
NCAT TYR Winter Invite
Cleveland State University |
eric.peterson@ncatswim.com |
Faster than B |
EV |
Results |
TM |
12/6-9 |
Winter Jr Nationals
Ohio State University |
|
|
|
|
|
12/10 |
Winter Breakout Meet - BBA
Cleveland State University |
stobin@hb.edu
|
Slower than BB |
EV |
Results |
TM |
1/6-7 |
Mid State All Stars
IUPUI - Indiana |
|
Top 4 applicants |
|
|
|
1/6-7 |
New Year Stretch Meet
Rocky River HS
|
vcole21@gmail.com
|
Slower than BB |
EV |
Results |
TM |
1/13-14 |
Scullion
Lakewood HS
|
d_wohlfeil@att.net |
Faster than B for 11/over, none for 10/under |
EV |
Results
(rev) |
TM
(rev) |
1/21 |
George Bare Memorial Meet
Cleveland State University |
hudsonheatpresident@gmail.com
|
none |
EV |
Results |
TM |
1/28 |
Andy Kuhl Age Group/Open Meet
Medina Rec Center |
tstacy@swimstrongsville.org |
none |
EV |
Results
(rev 1/31) |
TM
(rev 1/31) |
1/28 |
Freestyle Frenzy |
wirtza@hubbard.k12.oh.us |
|
EV |
Results |
TM |
2/4 |
Last Chance Meet
Busbey Natatorium |
Kmacphailswim@gmail.com |
none |
EV |
Results |
TM |
2/17 |
Regionals - PA
YSU Beeghly Natatorium |
kristen@piranhaaquatics.com |
12&U - slower than BB
13-14 - slower than AGC |
EV |
Results |
TM |
2/18 |
Regionals - NCAT (rev 2/2)
Solon HS |
Eric Peterson |
12&U - slower than BB
13-14 - slower than AGC |
EV
(rev 128) |
Results |
TM |
2/18 |
Regionals - SWIM
Medina Rec Center |
tstacy@swimstrongsville.org |
12&U - slower than BB
13-14 - slower than AGC |
EV
(rev 2/2) |
Results |
TM |
2/18 |
Regionals - LSSC
Rocky River HS |
vcole21@gmail.com |
12&U - slower than BB
13-14 - slower than AGC |
EV |
Results |
TM |
2/25 |
10&U Championships
Univ. of Akron |
mel.badziong@me.com |
8&U - none
9-10 - BB and faster |
EV |
Results |
TM |
3/1-3 |
Senior Championships
(rev 2/13)
Univ. of Akron |
Cindy Dial |
See stds on LE website |
EV (rev 2/13) |
Results |
TM |
3/8-10 |
AG Championships
Busbey Natatorium |
Carl Shallenberger |
See stds on LE website |
EV |
Results |
TM |
3/21-24 |
Speedo Sectionals |
IUPUI |
|
|
|
|