Athletes

 

Join us on Social Media

Instagram- @lakeerieswimmingathletes 
  • Twitter- @LESIATHLETES 
  •  

    Zach Toothman Elected to Co-Chair of Zone Director's Council


    The USA Swimming Zone Director's Council is composed of the 3 directors from each of the four zones (Coach, Non-Coach, and Athlete Directors) who work together to unite the four zones under common practices in addition to helping find solutions to combat difficulties within the zone levels. The ZDC also seeks to be a pipeline between the Board of Directors and the LSC Leaders. I am honored to be elected to be the co-chair of the Zone Director's Council.

     

    ATHLETE FEATURE

    Carrie Caniglia (FAST)

    The Athletes Committee would like to recognize Carrie Caniglia for her commitment to The University of Akron.

    Congratulations Carrie, we are so proud of you!



     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Athlete Discussion Corner

  • July - On Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
  • August - Balancing School, Sleep, and Swimming

Topic: LESI Athletes Q & A with Diana Munz
Meeting Recording:
https://zoom.us/rec/share/SVdx8rD2D3gqv60CFeEbqUaYljlTeaFL-wKjQw0GDbG8s8D6ibaiMND9_LStt3mu.h9k20rKci84LQRe9

Access Passcode: soY=8p%%

 

LESI BOD Athlete Reps

           
Senior Athlete Representative - Madi Machado (STRS)
Junior Athlete Representative: Isaac Chernisky (LESD)
Athlete At-Large: Evan Calvert (PWRS), Natalie Brindley (HEAT)

 

Zach Toothman (CSI)

Lake Erie National Athlete Rep (CZ Junior Athlete Representative)

 

What is the LESI Executive Athlete Committee (AEC)?

 

The AEC Athlete Reps- Isaac Chemisky ( LESD),  Alaina Pizarro (LESD)

 

Athlete AEC Minutes -  AEC -  5/22  3/22   2/22  1/22  12/21 11/21 10/21   9/21  8/22/21  6/27/21  5/24/21   4/18/21  3/21/21   2/21/21  1/17/21  11/15/20 10/18/20 9/27/20 8/16/20  7/19/20   6/21/20

 

 

            

 

 

What is the Athletes Committee? 

Athlete Manual (10/19/20)

Athlete Committee Minutes (   4/24/21   10/4/20   5/3/20   4/19/204/10/20   3/20  2/20  1/20  10/19  9/19)

LESI Athlete Club Reps 

AKRN - none

AAC - Chase Aruskevicius

BBSC - none

BBA - Cate Engles

CCS - Payton Timken

CCST - Ashtyn Rickel

CEA - Carter Faulkner

CFYN - Evie Lewis

CLES - None

CWW - John Edurese

CSI - Nathan Phillips

FAST - Mia Nagle

GLSS - Grace Yuhas

GO - Stella Parrish

HEAT - McKenzie DeWitt

KS - Dominic Panozzo

LESD - Sydney Bare

LRST - Gianna Miller

LSSC - Maddy Kelly

GYB - Olivia Elgin

MAC - Carter Black

MBS - Veronica Fowler

MRST - Madeline Draiss

PAC - Baylee Becherer

PS - River Flatley

PPC - Zoey Barr

PA - Maddy Bennett

PWRS - Megan Maholic

RAZR - none

RYD - Rachel Weber

SHSH - Sam Grube

STRS - Alexis DiMatteo

SWIM - Jordyn Homoki

TCAT - Evan Bartel

VFYT - none

VSC - Charlie Clark

WHAT - Sydney Lukco

WEST - Isabella Mcfadden

YWRC - Gracie Chelf

YYN - none

 

 

 

Scholastic All-American Information

 

2018-2019 LESI Scholastic All- Americans