Athletes

 

Join us on Social Media

Instagram- @lakeerieswimmingathletes 
  • Twitter- @LESIATHLETES 
  •  

    ATHLETE FEATURE

     

     

     

     

    Grace Perlberg (STRS)

     
    The Athletes Committee would like to recognize Grace Perlberg for her commitment to Bowling Green State University! We are so proud of you!


    Congratulations Grace, we are so proud of you!!

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Athlete Discussion Corner

  • July - On Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
  • August - Balancing School, Sleep, and Swimming

Topic: LESI Athletes Q & A with Diana Munz
Meeting Recording:
https://zoom.us/rec/share/SVdx8rD2D3gqv60CFeEbqUaYljlTeaFL-wKjQw0GDbG8s8D6ibaiMND9_LStt3mu.h9k20rKci84LQRe9

Access Passcode: soY=8p%%

 

LESI BOD Athlete Reps

           
Senior Athlete Representative - Madi Machado (STRS)
Junior Athlete Representative: Isaac Chernisky (LSSC)
Athlete At-Large: Evan Calvert (PWRS), Natalie Brindley (HEAT)

 

Zach Toothman (CSI)

Lake Erie National Athlete Rep (CZ Junior Athlete Representative)

 

What is the LESI Executive Athlete Committee (AEC)?

 

The AEC Athlete Reps- Isaac Chemisky ( LSSC),  Alaina Pizarro (LESD)

 

Athlete AEC Minutes -  AEC -  5/22  3/22   2/22  1/22  12/21 11/21 10/21   9/21  8/22/21  6/27/21  5/24/21   4/18/21  3/21/21   2/21/21  1/17/21  11/15/20 10/18/20 9/27/20 8/16/20  7/19/20   6/21/20

 

 

            

 

 

What is the Athletes Committee? 

Athlete Manual (10/19/20)

Athlete Committee Minutes (   4/24/21   10/4/20   5/3/20   4/19/204/10/20   3/20  2/20  1/20  10/19  9/19)

LESI Athlete Club Reps 

AKRN - none

AAC - Chase Aruskevicius

BBSC - none

BBA - Cate Engles

CCS - Payton Timken

CCST - Ashtyn Rickel

CEA - Carter Faulkner

CFYN - Evie Lewis

CLES - None

CWW - John Edurese

CSI - Nathan Phillips

FAST - Mia Nagle

GLSS - Grace Yuhas

GO - Stella Parrish

HEAT - McKenzie DeWitt

KS - Dominic Panozzo

LESD - Sydney Bare

LRST - Gianna Miller

LSSC - Maddy Kelly

GYB - Olivia Elgin

MAC - Carter Black

MBS - Veronica Fowler

MRST - Madeline Draiss

PAC - Baylee Becherer

PS - River Flatley

PPC - Zoey Barr

PA - Maddy Bennett

PWRS - Megan Maholic

RAZR - none

RYD - Rachel Weber

SHSH - Sam Grube

STRS - Alexis DiMatteo

SWIM - Jordyn Homoki

TCAT - Evan Bartel

VFYT - none

VSC - Charlie Clark

WHAT - Sydney Lukco

WEST - Isabella Mcfadden

YWRC - Gracie Chelf

YYN - none

 

 

 

Scholastic All-American Information

 

2018-2019 LESI Scholastic All- Americans